3938 SE 15th Ln Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3938 SE 15th Ln, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $455,956, approximately $316 per square foot. 3938 SE 15th Ln is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Ultsch Trust and Frahm Deborah L
Bought by
Sjothun Denis A and Sjothun S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,655
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Pickett Karen Ellen
Bought by
Ultsch Janet I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Frahm Debbie L
Bought by
Ultsch Janet I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Ultsch Janet I
Bought by
Ultsch Janet I and Janet I Ultsch Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Ultsch Janet I
Bought by
Ultsch Janet I and Ultsch Tyler A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Mark Evens Construction Inc
Bought by
Ultsch Fred W and Ultsch Janet I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Woodland Development Inc
Bought by
Mark Evens Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area