3938 Timpview Dr Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3938 Timpview Dr, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $549,304, approximately $377 per square foot. 3938 Timpview Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Kirkham Jeffrey B and Kirkham Robyn S
Bought by
Mvk Properties Provo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Kirkham Thomas Lee
Bought by
Kirkham Jeffrey B and Kirkham Robyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Kirkham Thomas Lee and Kirkham Jeffrey B
Bought by
Kirkham Thomas Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Kirkham Thomas Lee
Bought by
Kirkham Thomas Lee and Kirkham Jeffrey B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Scott Cleo Dell
Bought by
Kirkham Thomas Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mvk Properties Provo Llc | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Kirkham Jeffrey B | -- | Provoland Title Co | |
| Kirkham Thomas Lee | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Kirkham Thomas Lee | -- | Union Title | |
| Kirkham Thomas Lee | -- | Union Title | |
| Kirkham Thomas Lee | -- | Security Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mvk Properties Provo Llc | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkham Thomas Lee | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $256,245 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $256,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $248,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $250,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $320,300 | $212,000 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $282,900 | $176,700 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $273,400 | $176,700 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $251,600 | $165,500 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $123,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $118,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $106,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $97,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map