Seller's Agent in 2019
Steve Rugg
RUGG REAL ESTATE
(909) 390-3480
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $563,000
Completely Remodeled 3bed 2bath on a HUGE lot. 2car detached garage. Perfect opportunity to add additional unit(s). Waterproof laminate flooring throughout, new paint, new kitchen, new showers, new central AC. Fantastic open feel. Living Room has vaulted ceiling. Master Suite. Indoor Laundry.
Last Buyer's Agent
Carlos Hidalgo
Re/Max Top Producers License #01268921
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvez Francisco | $350,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Galvez Francisco | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Executive Freedom Corp | $210,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Comp | |
| Sbr Empire Llc | $205,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Ragsdale Claude H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvez Francisco | $339,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2019 01/17/19 | Sold | $350,000 | -2.8% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -2.7% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2018 10/10/18 | For Sale | $369,900 | +80.4% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $334 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2018 04/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2018 04/12/18 | Off Market | $205,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2018 04/07/18 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $390,427 | $66,929 | $323,498 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $375,268 | $64,331 | $310,937 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $367,911 | $63,070 | $304,841 |
| 2021 | $4,103 | $360,698 | $61,834 | $298,864 |
| 2020 | $4,057 | $357,000 | $61,200 | $295,800 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $214,200 | $61,200 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $342 | $24,568 | $10,630 | $13,938 |
| 2017 | $334 | $24,087 | $10,422 | $13,665 |
| 2016 | $331 | $23,616 | $10,218 | $13,398 |
| 2015 | $324 | $23,263 | $10,065 | $13,198 |
| 2014 | $314 | $22,810 | $9,869 | $12,941 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Steve Rugg
RUGG REAL ESTATE
(909) 390-3480
15 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Carlos Hidalgo
RE/MAX
Seller's Agent in 2018
Richard Walchle
Canyon Country Realty
(951) 735-9700
10 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Austin Geiser
Superior Properties Group
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV18243051
APN: 115-262-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.