3939 Hummingbird Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3939 Hummingbird Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $702,108, approximately $280 per square foot. 3939 Hummingbird Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Cheung Joseph Yuk Yin and Cheung Agnes Sheung Chi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Ponce Marco C and Ponce Evelyn M
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Lloren Alberto C and Lloren Liezl Y
Bought by
Ponce Marco C and Ponce Evelyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$629,100
Interest Rate
1.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Lloren Alberto C
Bought by
Lloren Alberto C and Lloren Leizl Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,340
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Albert D Seeno Construction Co
Bought by
Lloren Alberto C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,340
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Lloren Liezl Y
Bought by
Lloren Alberto C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,340
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheung Joseph Yuk Yin | $235,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Citibank Na | $589,113 | None Available | |
| Ponce Marco C | $699,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lloren Alberto C | -- | -- | |
| Lloren Alberto C | $372,000 | First American Title | |
| Lloren Alberto C | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ponce Marco C | $629,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lloren Alberto C | $297,340 | |
| Closed | Lloren Alberto C | $37,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,095 | $303,328 | $51,627 | $251,701 |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $297,381 | $50,615 | $246,766 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $291,551 | $49,623 | $241,928 |
| 2022 | $3,833 | $285,835 | $48,650 | $237,185 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $280,232 | $47,697 | $232,535 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $271,922 | $46,283 | $225,639 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $266,591 | $45,376 | $221,215 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $261,365 | $44,487 | $216,878 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $256,241 | $43,615 | $212,626 |
| 2015 | $3,325 | $252,393 | $42,960 | $209,433 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $247,450 | $42,119 | $205,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map