3939 Myrtle Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,263,000 - $1,341,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3939 Myrtle Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,291,381, approximately $743 per square foot. 3939 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Guzman Juan M and Rangel Nohemi
Bought by
Guzman Juan M and Rangel Nohemi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,586
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$966,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Alessio Thomas H and Burke Marianne C
Bought by
Guzman Juan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Alessio Kathryn V and O G Alessio Family Trust
Bought by
Alessio Kathryn and O G Alessio Survivors Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Juan M | -- | Lsi | |
| Guzman Juan M | $610,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Alessio Kathryn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Juan M | $476,000 | |
| Closed | Guzman Juan M | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,044 | $787,388 | $608,747 | $178,641 |
| 2024 | $10,044 | $771,950 | $596,811 | $175,139 |
| 2023 | $9,878 | $756,814 | $585,109 | $171,705 |
| 2022 | $9,274 | $741,976 | $573,637 | $168,339 |
| 2021 | $9,093 | $727,429 | $562,390 | $165,039 |
| 2019 | $8,964 | $705,855 | $545,710 | $160,145 |
| 2018 | $8,676 | $692,015 | $535,010 | $157,005 |
| 2016 | $7,980 | $665,145 | $514,236 | $150,909 |
| 2015 | $7,657 | $655,155 | $506,512 | $148,643 |
| 2014 | $7,601 | $642,323 | $496,591 | $145,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map