394 Dubose Ave Athens, GA 30601
Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $446,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Dubose Ave, Athens, GA 30601 and is currently estimated at $396,974, approximately $301 per square foot. 394 Dubose Ave is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Johnnie Lay Burks Elementary School, Clarke Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Quincy Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1991
Sold by
Mathis Minnie Bell
Bought by
Brewer Joseph F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quincy Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Quincy Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brewer Joseph F | $12,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,768 | $153,562 | $41,860 | $111,702 |
| 2024 | $4,768 | $139,516 | $38,640 | $100,876 |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $129,827 | $35,420 | $94,407 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $109,840 | $35,420 | $74,420 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $98,612 | $35,420 | $63,192 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $92,617 | $35,420 | $57,197 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $84,698 | $32,200 | $52,498 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $78,562 | $28,980 | $49,582 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $76,942 | $28,980 | $47,962 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $72,728 | $28,980 | $43,748 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $64,789 | $28,980 | $35,809 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $61,569 | $25,760 | $35,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map