394 Eggert Rd Buffalo, NY 14215
Kensington-Bailey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Eggert Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $181,075, approximately $123 per square foot. 394 Eggert Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Westminster Community Charter School, King Center Charter School, and Buffalo United Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Patton Howard
Bought by
Patton Howard and Patton Cecelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295 | $174,000 | $10,000 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $295 | $62,000 | $6,100 | $55,900 |
| 2023 | $274 | $62,000 | $6,100 | $55,900 |
| 2022 | $265 | $62,000 | $6,100 | $55,900 |
| 2021 | $265 | $62,000 | $6,100 | $55,900 |
| 2020 | $366 | $62,000 | $6,100 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $56,000 | $8,400 | $47,600 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $56,000 | $8,400 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $283 | $56,000 | $8,400 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $917 | $56,000 | $8,400 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,000 | $8,400 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,000 | $8,400 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map