394 Frederick St San Francisco, CA 94117
Cole Valley/Parnassus Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,677,000 - $4,493,857
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,173
Sq Ft
$1,277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Frederick St, San Francisco, CA 94117 and is currently estimated at $4,052,714, approximately $1,277 per square foot. 394 Frederick St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Grattan Elementary, Giannini (A.P.) Middle School, and San Francisco Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Misfeldt Dayton Christopher and Misfeldt Naheed Ismaili
Bought by
Misfeldt Dayton Christopher and Misfeldt Naheed Ismaili
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,942
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$3,653,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Misfeldt Dayton Christopher and Misfeldt Naheed Ismaili
Bought by
Misfeldt Dayton Christopher and Misfeldt Naheed Ismaili
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Mogal Joshua Sidney and Mogal Katherine Haberkem
Bought by
Misfeldt Dayton Christopher and Misfeldt Naheed Ismaili
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Mogal Joshua and Mogal Katherine Haberkern
Bought by
Mogal Joshua Sidney and Mogal Katherine Haberkern
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Rivitz Matthew C and Lang Blythe
Bought by
Mogal Joshua and Haberkern Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Rivitz Matthew C
Bought by
Rivitz Matthew C and Lang Brythe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$434,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Lang Blythe M
Bought by
Rivitz Matthew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$434,800
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Moran George & Mary E Trust and Enola Mary
Bought by
Rivitz Matthew C and Lang Blythe M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,200
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misfeldt Dayton Christopher | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Misfeldt Dayton Christopher | $2,350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mogal Joshua Sidney | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mogal Joshua | $1,755,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rivitz Matthew C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rivitz Matthew C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rivitz Matthew C | $549,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Misfeldt Dayton Christopher | $500,000 | |
| Open | Misfeldt Dayton Christopher | $1,051,354 | |
| Closed | Misfeldt Dayton Christopher | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Misfeldt Dayton Christopher | $1,315,000 | |
| Closed | Misfeldt Dayton Christopher | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Misfeldt Dayton Christopher | $1,545,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mogal Joshua | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivitz Matthew C | $434,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivitz Matthew C | $434,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivitz Matthew C | $439,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,570 | $3,026,237 | $2,118,368 | $907,869 |
| 2024 | $35,570 | $2,966,900 | $2,076,832 | $890,068 |
| 2023 | $34,999 | $2,908,726 | $2,036,110 | $872,616 |
| 2022 | $34,344 | $2,851,693 | $1,996,187 | $855,506 |
| 2021 | $33,743 | $2,795,779 | $1,957,047 | $838,732 |
| 2020 | $33,871 | $2,767,112 | $1,936,980 | $830,132 |
| 2019 | $32,704 | $2,712,855 | $1,899,000 | $813,855 |
| 2018 | $31,601 | $2,659,663 | $1,861,765 | $797,898 |
| 2017 | $30,930 | $2,607,513 | $1,825,260 | $782,253 |
| 2016 | $30,466 | $2,556,386 | $1,789,471 | $766,915 |
| 2015 | $30,092 | $2,517,988 | $1,762,592 | $755,396 |
| 2014 | $29,298 | $2,468,665 | $1,728,066 | $740,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map