NOT LISTED FOR SALE

394 Mine Rd Asbury, NJ 08802

Estimated Value: $650,000 - $1,040,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
13.11 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2017

Last sale price $455,000

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,953 / mo

202 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 13.11 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • North Hunterdon High School Rated A
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2017

This remarkable home is incredibly spacious with 4 bedrooms + den, a huge kitchen and over 13 acres of private property! The kitchen offers plenty of counter space, and has a huge eating area, in addition to the formal dining room. This home has been very well maintained, and is just in need of some cosmetic updating to make it your own! Bring your creativity and enjoy all the living space both inside and out, right in the heart of beautiful Hunterdon County!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Butler

RE/MAX SUPREME Listed on: 10/11/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,728

Lot Details

  • 13.11 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned Farm Land As

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1902-00032-0000-00053-0000-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,728

Lot Details

13.11 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Style: Colonial
  • Primary Style: Colonial
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • County Name: Hunterdon
  • Directions: From Clinton take Rt 78 W to exit 11 onto Rt. 173 W right on Mine Rd. bear left, Home on the left. # 394.
  • I D: 4661469
  • First Name: CHRISTOPHER J
  • First Name3: LORI
  • Last Name: BUTLER
  • Last Name3: BONNETT
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: Family Room
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Central Vacuum, OvnWElec, CookElec
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Area: Country Kitchen, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Dim: 23x14
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Dim: 16x14
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Other Room 1: DiningRm
  • Other Room1 Dim: 11x11
  • Other Room1 Level: Second
  • Other Room 2: Laundry Room
  • Other Room2 Dim: 14x11
  • Other Room2 Level: First
  • Phone: 908-213-2828

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Brick, Wood Shingle
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number Parking Spaces: 6
  • Parking Driveway Description: Blacktop

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan
  • Fuel Type: OilAbIn
  • Heating: 1 Unit, Baseboard - Hotwater
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Utilities: Electric
  • Water: Well

Schools

  • High School: N.HUNTERDN
  • Middle Jr High School: T.B.CONLEY

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 13.11 AC.
  • Easement: Unknown
  • Farm Assessment: Yes
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 13.11
  • Zoning: Farm Land As

Tax Info

  • Assessed Improvement Value: *
  • Tax Amount: 8728
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1902-00032-0000-00053-0000-
  • Tax Rate Amount: 2.899
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • Grade School: E. HOPPOCK

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2016
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Barry William G and Barry Eileen A
Bought by
Hillman Jacob Scott and Hillman Amber Marie
Seller's Agent
Christopher Butler
RE/MAX SUPREME
Buyer's Agent
LORI BONNETT
KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,000
-13.33%
Current Estimated Value
$773,649

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$318,649
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.13%
Original Mortgage
$386,750
Outstanding Balance
$321,783
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,866

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Barry Mary A
Bought by
Barry Mary A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hillman Jacob Scott $455,000 None Available
Barry Mary A -- --
Barry Mary A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hillman Jacob Scott $386,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Sold $455,000 -13.3% --
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2016 10/11/16 For Sale $525,000 -- --
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,875 $561,100 $158,000 $403,100
2024 $9,502 $303,000 $105,000 $198,000
2023 $9,502 $303,000 $105,000 $198,000
2022 $9,002 $296,800 $105,000 $191,800
2021 $8,684 $296,800 $105,000 $191,800
2020 $8,889 $296,800 $105,000 $191,800
2019 $8,684 $296,800 $105,000 $191,800
2018 $8,468 $296,800 $105,000 $191,800
2017 $8,411 $296,800 $105,000 $191,800
2016 $8,601 $296,800 $105,000 $191,800
2015 $8,604 $296,800 $105,000 $191,800
2014 $8,322 $296,800 $105,000 $191,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3342116

Garden State MLS

APN: 02-00032-0000-00053

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.