394 Moretti Ln Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,379,000 - $1,535,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$943/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Moretti Ln, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,461,507, approximately $942 per square foot. 394 Moretti Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including William Burnett Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Vanvanvannguyen Tam Van and Nguyen Tu Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Thuy Thanh and Nguyen Tam Van
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1989
Sold by
Nguyen Tu T and Nguyen Tam V
Bought by
Nguyen Thuy Thanh and Nguyen Bich Loan Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Thuy Thanh | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Thuy Thanh | $68,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Thuy Thanh | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,680 | $312,440 | $114,826 | $197,614 |
| 2024 | $3,680 | $306,315 | $112,575 | $193,740 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $300,310 | $110,368 | $189,942 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $294,422 | $108,204 | $186,218 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $288,650 | $106,083 | $182,567 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $285,691 | $104,996 | $180,695 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $280,090 | $102,938 | $177,152 |
| 2018 | $3,326 | $274,599 | $100,920 | $173,679 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $269,216 | $98,942 | $170,274 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $263,938 | $97,002 | $166,936 |
| 2015 | $3,113 | $259,974 | $95,545 | $164,429 |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $254,883 | $93,674 | $161,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map