394 Yandell Rd Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $634,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,178
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Yandell Rd, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $581,896, approximately $183 per square foot. 394 Yandell Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Crossing Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Welch Betty Lou
Bought by
Nance Scott D and Nance Cindi D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,941
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Cedarstone Construction Corp
Bought by
Welch Betty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,500
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nance Scott D | -- | None Available | |
| Welch Betty L | -- | First Guaranty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records