$415,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026

3940 Chessa Ln Clovis, CA 93619

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,369 Sq Ft
4,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$303 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Bud Rank Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2026

Modern Comfort Meets Resort-Style Living in Harlan Ranch
Experience the perfect blend of style and convenience in this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. The open-concept layout is anchored by sleek, large-format tile flooring and a gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious breakfast barperfect for busy mornings or evening entertaining.

Retreat to bedrooms finished with durable, modern laminate flooring, or step outside to enjoy the best of the Harlan Ranch lifestyle. Located directly adjacent to the scenic walking trails, this home offers more than just a place to live; it offers a community.

The Harlan Ranch Advantage: Amenities: Access to a private park, BBQ areas, a fully equipped gym, and a sparkling swimming pool.

Education: Walking distance to the award-winning Bud Rank Elementary, with students feeding into Granite Ridge and right the prestigious Clovis North High School (ranked #2 in the district). Location: Easy access to Hwy 168 puts Riverpark Shopping and the beauty of Woodward Park just minutes away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beau Miracle

Miracle Realty License #01896847 Listed on: 02/10/2026

Co-Listed By

Diana Miracle

Miracle Realty License #02187221

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Pigott

ZINC Realty, Inc. License #01742641

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 4,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x90
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,369 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

4,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 303.14
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2011

Interior Features

  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower, Shower
  • Kitchen: Eating Area
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Square Footage: 1369.00

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Sprinklers Front, Sprinklers Back
  • Roofing: Tile
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: No

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS
  • HOA Fees: 135.00

Association/Amenities

  • Association Park Amenities: Pool, Club House, Exercise Room, Green Area, Security Guard, Playground

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1033
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X90
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4500.00
  • Price Per Acre: 4017424.98

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2011

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Listed on
Feb 10, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$429,999
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,999
-3.49%
Views
78

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
88.49%
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,669
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,694

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2016
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Toncheff Ryan P
Bought by
Arballo Alfred and Hassett Nicole O
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$252,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.26%
Original Mortgage
$247,435
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2013
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Batres Eddie Alberto Mendez and Mendez Ana Cristina
List Price
$218,000
Sold Price
$218,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.88%
Original Mortgage
$214,051
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
5758 Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Batres Eddie Alberto Mendez and Mendez Ana Cristina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,578
Interest Rate
4.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $415,000 Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $252,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $218,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $210,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $332,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $247,435 FHA
Previous Owner $214,051 FHA
Previous Owner $204,578 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $415,000 -3.5% $303 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $429,999 +70.6% $314 / Sq Ft
07/26/2016 07/26/16 Sold $252,000 +0.8% $184 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2016 06/06/16 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2016 05/30/16 For Sale $250,000 +14.7% $183 / Sq Ft
07/12/2013 07/12/13 Sold $218,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2013 06/01/13 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2013 04/24/13 For Sale $218,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,863 $292,462 $87,738 $204,724
2023 $3,709 $281,107 $84,332 $196,775
2022 $3,655 $275,596 $82,679 $192,917
2021 $3,535 $270,193 $81,058 $189,135
2020 $3,517 $267,423 $80,227 $187,196
2019 $3,451 $262,180 $78,654 $183,526
2018 $3,376 $257,040 $77,112 $179,928
2017 $3,318 $252,000 $75,600 $176,400
2016 $2,962 $225,744 $67,723 $158,021
2015 $2,914 $222,354 $66,706 $155,648
2014 $2,861 $218,000 $65,400 $152,600

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 643565

Fresno MLS

APN: 558-301-27

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.