3940 Delhi Ave Cincinnati, OH 45204
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $158,104
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3940 Delhi Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45204 and is currently estimated at $139,276, approximately $124 per square foot. 3940 Delhi Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Delshire Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Scheper John R and Scheper Christopher M
Bought by
Pricecove Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Klug Patricia Ann and Schwartz Patricia Ann
Bought by
Scheper Christopher M and Scheper John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,800
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pricecove Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Scheper Christopher M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scheper Christopher M | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887 | $38,375 | $6,129 | $32,246 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $38,375 | $6,129 | $32,246 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $38,375 | $6,129 | $32,246 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $20,034 | $5,649 | $14,385 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $20,034 | $5,649 | $14,385 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $20,034 | $5,649 | $14,385 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $17,270 | $4,869 | $12,401 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $17,270 | $4,869 | $12,401 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $17,270 | $4,869 | $12,401 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $17,560 | $6,339 | $11,221 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $17,560 | $6,339 | $11,221 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $17,560 | $6,339 | $11,221 |
| 2013 | $1,198 | $18,484 | $6,671 | $11,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map