3940 E Sahuaro Dr Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,512 - $764,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3940 E Sahuaro Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $671,878, approximately $353 per square foot. 3940 E Sahuaro Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mercury Mine Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Altreche Raquel
Bought by
Altreche Raquel and Kroon Marc Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Altreche Raquel and Altreche Raquel
Bought by
Altreche Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Altreche Juan
Bought by
Altreche Raquel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altreche Raquel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Altreche Raquel | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Altreche Raquel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Altreche Raquel | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $19,341 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $18,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $39,750 | $7,950 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $30,470 | $6,090 | $24,380 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $27,420 | $5,480 | $21,940 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $26,480 | $5,290 | $21,190 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $24,060 | $4,810 | $19,250 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $23,130 | $4,620 | $18,510 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $21,930 | $4,380 | $17,550 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $21,980 | $4,390 | $17,590 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $20,120 | $4,020 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map