NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $453,000 - $511,000

0.28 Acre
$1,743,782 Price per Acre
12,240 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2012

Current estimated payment $2,936 / mo

323 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2012

Great Location. Already has garage/shop building with water.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Hopkins

J. Hopkins & Associates Inc. License #1999021343 Listed on: 04/20/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

somo.rets.512000529

somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $193

Lot Details

  • 12,240 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as Zoned

Schools

  • Wilder Elementary School
  • Glendale High School

Community Details

  • Kingsbury Forest Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 881227400365

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$193

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Residential Lot(s)
  • Miscellaneous Distance To Business: 2.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Road Frontage Type: City
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Kingsbury Forest
  • Special Features: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Hickory Hills

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12240.36
  • Parcel #: 881227400365
  • Zoning Description: Zoned
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 193.27
  • Tax Tract: 27

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Wilder
  • High School: SGF-Glendale

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Zurfluh Saundra M
Bought by
Saundra M Zurluh Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$488,259

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2011
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
List Price
$59,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,349
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$468,910

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Ellman Edward V
Bought by
Pavlin David R and Pavlin Ruscell D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saundra M Zurluh Irrevocable Trust -- None Available
Zurfluh Saundra M -- Lincoln Land Title
Pavlin David R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zurfluh Saundra M $28,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2012 04/13/12 Sold -- -- --
03/08/2012 03/08/12 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2011 04/20/11 For Sale $59,500 -- --
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,988 $87,020 $11,400 $75,620
2024 $3,988 $74,330 $7,600 $66,730
2023 $3,965 $74,330 $7,600 $66,730
2022 $3,495 $63,990 $7,600 $56,390
2021 $3,494 $63,990 $7,600 $56,390
2020 $3,654 $63,990 $7,600 $56,390
2019 $3,551 $63,990 $7,600 $56,390
2018 $3,255 $58,670 $7,600 $51,070
2017 $3,222 $55,080 $7,600 $47,480
2016 $3,019 $55,080 $7,600 $47,480
2015 $2,991 $55,080 $7,600 $47,480
2014 $2,873 $49,340 $7,600 $41,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 11105563

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-27-400-365

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.