3951 E Kingsbury St Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,472 - $495,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3951 E Kingsbury St, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $474,868, approximately $153 per square foot. 3951 E Kingsbury St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Keller Otis A and Keller Janice L
Bought by
Keller Otis Albert and Keller Janice Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Otis Albert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $71,570 | $7,600 | $63,970 |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $64,660 | $7,600 | $57,060 |
| 2023 | $3,449 | $64,660 | $7,600 | $57,060 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $58,240 | $7,600 | $50,640 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $58,240 | $7,600 | $50,640 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $58,240 | $7,600 | $50,640 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $58,240 | $7,600 | $50,640 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $52,330 | $7,600 | $44,730 |
| 2017 | $2,874 | $49,190 | $7,600 | $41,590 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $49,190 | $7,600 | $41,590 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $49,190 | $7,600 | $41,590 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $46,970 | $7,600 | $39,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map