3940 Given Ave Memphis, TN 38122
Berclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $329,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,850
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3940 Given Ave, Memphis, TN 38122 and is currently estimated at $292,063, approximately $75 per square foot. 3940 Given Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Grahamwood Elementary School, Kingsbury High School, and Treadwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Truong Dai
Bought by
Lam Sang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Truong Dai Thi
Bought by
Truong Dai Thi and Lam Sang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Thi Truong Dai
Bought by
Truong Dai Thi and Lam Sang T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Lam Sang T
Bought by
Truong Dai Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Lam Hai T
Bought by
Lam Sang T and Pham Hung Ngoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Bought by
Lam Hai T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Sang | $180 | None Listed On Document | |
| Truong Dai Thi | -- | None Available | |
| Truong Dai Thi | -- | -- | |
| Truong Dai Thi | -- | -- | |
| Truong Dai Thi | -- | -- | |
| Truong Dai Thi | -- | -- | |
| Lam Sang T | $53,986 | -- | |
| Lam Sang T | $53,986 | -- | |
| Lam Hai T | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Truong Dai Thi | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $56,950 | $3,625 | $53,325 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $48,125 | $3,625 | $44,500 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $48,125 | $3,625 | $44,500 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $39,450 | $3,625 | $35,825 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $39,450 | $3,625 | $35,825 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $37,575 | $3,525 | $34,050 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $37,575 | $3,525 | $34,050 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $37,575 | $3,525 | $34,050 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $37,575 | $3,525 | $34,050 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $27,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $27,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map