3940 Mesa Circle Dr Unit A Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $457,623 - $492,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3940 Mesa Circle Dr Unit A, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $470,156, approximately $379 per square foot. 3940 Mesa Circle Dr Unit A is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Cordero John F and Cordero Margaret S
Bought by
Cordero John F and Cordero Margaret S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordero John F | -- | None Available | |
| Cordero John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $234,436 | $72,127 | $162,309 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $225,334 | $69,327 | $156,007 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $220,917 | $67,968 | $152,949 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $216,586 | $66,636 | $149,950 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $214,366 | $65,953 | $148,413 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $210,163 | $64,660 | $145,503 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $206,043 | $63,393 | $142,650 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $202,003 | $62,150 | $139,853 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $198,043 | $60,932 | $137,111 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $191,249 | $58,842 | $132,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map