3940 Quarrystone Ct Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated Value: $689,137 - $909,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3940 Quarrystone Ct, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 and is currently estimated at $789,784, approximately $404 per square foot. 3940 Quarrystone Ct is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Danbury Middle School and Danbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,091 | $202,392 | $94,924 | $107,468 |
| 2024 | $7,091 | $202,392 | $94,924 | $107,468 |
| 2023 | $7,063 | $145,405 | $65,461 | $79,944 |
| 2022 | $5,204 | $145,404 | $65,460 | $79,944 |
| 2021 | $5,216 | $145,400 | $65,460 | $79,940 |
| 2020 | $5,101 | $142,330 | $65,460 | $76,870 |
| 2019 | $4,919 | $142,330 | $65,460 | $76,870 |
| 2018 | $4,913 | $142,330 | $65,460 | $76,870 |
| 2017 | $4,506 | $130,210 | $57,480 | $72,730 |
| 2016 | $4,461 | $130,210 | $57,480 | $72,730 |
| 2015 | $4,477 | $130,210 | $57,480 | $72,730 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $125,950 | $53,220 | $72,730 |
| 2013 | $4,124 | $125,950 | $53,220 | $72,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map