3940 Slate Hill Rd Marcellus, NY 13108
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3940 Slate Hill Rd, Marcellus, NY 13108 and is currently estimated at $248,219, approximately $172 per square foot. 3940 Slate Hill Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Lapointe Donald A
Bought by
Rocco Robert L and Rocco Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Knickerbocker Darlene M
Bought by
Lapointe Donald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocco Robert L | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Lapointe Donald A | -- | None Available | |
| Lapointe Donald A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $107,400 | $29,000 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $107,400 | $29,000 | $78,400 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $125,300 | $43,400 | $81,900 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $125,300 | $43,400 | $81,900 |
| 2021 | $4,620 | $125,300 | $43,400 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $7,564 | $108,000 | $42,100 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $4,688 | $108,000 | $42,100 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $7,360 | $108,000 | $42,100 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $4,546 | $108,000 | $42,100 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $7,173 | $108,000 | $42,100 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,000 | $42,100 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,000 | $42,100 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map