3940 Valley Meadow Rd Encino, CA 91436
Estimated Value: $3,361,000 - $4,424,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3940 Valley Meadow Rd, Encino, CA 91436 and is currently estimated at $3,890,071, approximately $959 per square foot. 3940 Valley Meadow Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lanai Road Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Ivy Bound Academy of Math Sci and Tech Charter Middle.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tawil Maurice | -- | -- | |
| Tawil Maurice | $1,247,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tawil Maurice | $649,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,076 | $1,879,023 | $751,607 | $1,127,416 |
| 2024 | $22,756 | $1,842,180 | $736,870 | $1,105,310 |
| 2023 | $22,317 | $1,806,060 | $722,422 | $1,083,638 |
| 2022 | $21,305 | $1,770,648 | $708,257 | $1,062,391 |
| 2021 | $21,038 | $1,735,930 | $694,370 | $1,041,560 |
| 2019 | $20,411 | $1,684,444 | $673,776 | $1,010,668 |
| 2018 | $20,326 | $1,651,416 | $660,565 | $990,851 |
| 2016 | $19,463 | $1,587,291 | $634,915 | $952,376 |
| 2015 | $19,131 | $1,563,449 | $625,378 | $938,071 |
| 2014 | $19,194 | $1,532,824 | $613,128 | $919,696 |
Map
- 15834 High Knoll Rd
- 15649 Woodfield Place
- 15901 High Knoll Rd
- 3873 Royal Woods Dr
- 4125 Royal Crest Place
- 16167 Royal Oak Rd
- 16045 Royal Mount Dr
- 16187 Royal Oak Rd
- 4101 Clear Valley Dr
- 3701 Royal Meadow Rd
- 15641 High Knoll Rd
- 15511 Woodcrest Dr
- 4173 Regal Oak Dr
- 16055 Woodvale Rd
- 3833 Hayvenhurst Dr
- 3690 Crownridge Dr
- 15656 Crownridge Place
- 16145 High Valley Place
- 4041 Sapphire Dr
- 15831 Tobin Way
- 3922 Valley Meadow Rd
- 15840 Royal Oak Rd
- 3945 Valley Meadow Rd
- 3965 Valley Meadow Rd
- 3930 Valley Meadow Rd
- 3911 Valley Meadow Rd
- 3904 Valley Meadow Rd
- 15930 719 Royal Oak
- 15930 Royal Oak Rd
- 15820 Royal Oak Rd
- 3951 Valley Meadow Rd
- 3925 Archdale Rd
- 3901 Valley Meadow Rd
- 15921 Royal Oak Rd
- 15800 Royal Oak Rd
- 3943 Archdale Rd
- 15901 Royal Oak Rd
- 15925 Skytop Rd
- 3854 Valley Meadow Rd
- 15837 Royal Oak Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.