3945 Valley Meadow Rd Encino, CA 91436
Estimated Value: $3,141,000 - $4,156,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3945 Valley Meadow Rd, Encino, CA 91436 and is currently estimated at $3,702,546, approximately $1,071 per square foot. 3945 Valley Meadow Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lanai Road Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Ivy Bound Academy of Math Sci and Tech Charter Middle.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Thomas F | -- | Nextitle | |
| Hunter Thomas F | -- | -- | |
| Hunter Thomas F | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Hunter Thomas F | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Hunter Thomas F | $845,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Thomas F | $1,073,000 | |
| Closed | Hunter Thomas F | $999,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Thomas F | $676,000 | |
| Closed | Hunter Thomas F | $500,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,678 | $1,680,336 | $713,366 | $966,970 |
| 2024 | $20,329 | $1,647,389 | $699,379 | $948,010 |
| 2023 | $19,937 | $1,615,088 | $685,666 | $929,422 |
| 2022 | $19,034 | $1,583,421 | $672,222 | $911,199 |
| 2021 | $17,632 | $1,454,675 | $659,042 | $795,633 |
| 2019 | $17,108 | $1,411,531 | $639,496 | $772,035 |
| 2018 | $17,002 | $1,383,855 | $626,957 | $756,898 |
| 2016 | $16,237 | $1,330,119 | $602,612 | $727,507 |
| 2015 | $16,001 | $1,310,141 | $593,561 | $716,580 |
| 2014 | $16,060 | $1,284,478 | $581,934 | $702,544 |
Map
- 15834 High Knoll Rd
- 16167 Royal Oak Rd
- 15901 High Knoll Rd
- 15649 Woodfield Place
- 4125 Royal Crest Place
- 16045 Royal Mount Dr
- 3873 Royal Woods Dr
- 16187 Royal Oak Rd
- 4101 Clear Valley Dr
- 3701 Royal Meadow Rd
- 3833 Hayvenhurst Dr
- 15641 High Knoll Rd
- 16055 Woodvale Rd
- 15511 Woodcrest Dr
- 4173 Regal Oak Dr
- 4041 Sapphire Dr
- 16145 High Valley Place
- 3690 Crownridge Dr
- 15656 Crownridge Place
- 3584 Sepulveda Blvd
- 3951 Valley Meadow Rd
- 3940 Valley Meadow Rd
- 3965 Valley Meadow Rd
- 15930 719 Royal Oak
- 15930 Royal Oak Rd
- 3911 Valley Meadow Rd
- 3922 Valley Meadow Rd
- 15950 Royal Oak Rd
- 15840 Royal Oak Rd
- 15925 Skytop Rd
- 15935 Skytop Rd
- 3940 Royal Oak Place
- 15921 Royal Oak Rd
- 3901 Valley Meadow Rd
- 3950 Royal Oak Place
- 3904 Valley Meadow Rd
- 15953 Skytop Rd
- 3930 Valley Meadow Rd
- 15961 Royal Oak Rd
- 15945 Royal Oak Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.