3940 Woodthrush Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3940 Woodthrush Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $323,991, approximately $161 per square foot. 3940 Woodthrush Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Farley Karen M and Farley Michael T
Bought by
Pryor Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Farley Karen M and Farley Michael T
Bought by
Farley Karen M and Pryor Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,600
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pryor Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Farley Karen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farley Karen M | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 | $102,991 | $20,412 | $82,579 |
| 2024 | $5,513 | $102,991 | $20,412 | $82,579 |
| 2023 | $5,545 | $102,991 | $20,412 | $82,579 |
| 2022 | $5,388 | $81,648 | $19,180 | $62,468 |
| 2021 | $5,341 | $81,648 | $19,180 | $62,468 |
| 2020 | $5,449 | $81,648 | $19,180 | $62,468 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $69,192 | $16,254 | $52,938 |
| 2018 | $4,417 | $69,192 | $16,254 | $52,938 |
| 2017 | $4,186 | $69,192 | $16,254 | $52,938 |
| 2016 | $4,221 | $68,849 | $16,160 | $52,689 |
| 2015 | $4,262 | $68,849 | $16,160 | $52,689 |
| 2014 | $4,269 | $68,849 | $16,160 | $52,689 |
| 2013 | $4,278 | $72,471 | $17,010 | $55,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map