3965 Blue Heron Ln Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3965 Blue Heron Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $267,871, approximately $243 per square foot. 3965 Blue Heron Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1991
Sold by
Roesner Raymond R and Roesner Diane
Bought by
Hamberg Stephen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamberg Stephen R | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $65,580 | $15,876 | $49,704 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $65,580 | $15,876 | $49,704 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $65,580 | $15,876 | $49,704 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $52,514 | $14,917 | $37,597 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $52,514 | $14,917 | $37,597 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $52,514 | $14,917 | $37,597 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $44,503 | $12,642 | $31,861 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $44,503 | $12,642 | $31,861 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $44,503 | $12,642 | $31,861 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $41,171 | $12,569 | $28,602 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $41,171 | $12,569 | $28,602 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $41,171 | $12,569 | $28,602 |
| 2013 | $2,575 | $43,337 | $13,230 | $30,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map