NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $3,541,456

Studio
-- Bath
8,169 Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2019

Last sale price $9,272 $1 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38,095% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $20,086 / mo

295 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2019

• One-story, multi-tenant medical office building
• Available: +/- 6,369 SF
• Former Physical Therapy space
• Plumbed exam rooms, multiple restrooms, large open area for equipment/tables, lobby, administrative offices
• Less than 2 miles from Banner Gateway Medical Center
• High visibility from Baseline Road
• Monument & Building Signage Available
• Ease of access to the property with 4-way traffic light at Baseline & 39th Street
• Convenient access to the US-60 Freeway
• Base rent $18 PSF + NNN
• Parking patio of 5/1,000 SF

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tanner Milne

The Menlo Group Commercial Real Estate License #BR559670000 Listed on: 04/12/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 10,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned GO

Home Design

  • 8,169 Sq Ft Home

Parking

  • 41 Open Parking Spaces
  • 41 Parking Spaces
  • Paved Parking

Community Details

  • Lakeview Village Replat Amd Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/12/18
  • The owner pays for (see remarks)
  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-09-958

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

10,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E Baseline Rd & S Val Vista Dr
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Comm/Industry Lease
  • Zoning: GO
  • Lease Info Annual Lease Price: 114642.0
  • Lease Info Annual Lse Prc P S F: 18.0
  • Lease Info Base Rent Escalation: No
  • Lease Info Lease Year Min Max: 0
  • Lease Info Space Divisible: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: LAKEVIEW VILLAGE REPLAT AMD
  • Structure Type: Office
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 8169.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: See Remarks
  • Roof: See Remarks
  • Construction:Other (See Remarks)23: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 41.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 41.0
  • General Property Description:Uncvrd Parking Spcs: 41.0
  • General Property Description:Total Parking Spcs: 41.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10500.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 304-09-958
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2018-04-12

Multi Family

  • Owner Pays: Other (See Remarks)
  • Tenant Pays: See Remarks
  • Existing Lease Type: NNN
  • Leasable Area: 6369.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13568.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Map Number: 9.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Stratton Land & Development Llc
Bought by
Chct Arizona Llc
Current Estimated Value
$3,541,456

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Sunnyvale Business Square Llc
Bought by
Stratton Land & Development Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,521,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chct Arizona Llc $1,700,000 Clear Title Agency
Stratton Land & Development Llc $1,200,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stratton Land & Development Llc $1,521,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/05/2019 02/05/19 Sold $9,272 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/12/2018 04/12/18 For Sale $9,554 -- $1 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,386 $158,446 -- --
2024 $14,798 $155,616 -- --
2023 $14,798 $242,964 $22,406 $220,558
2022 $14,814 $219,415 $13,580 $205,835
2021 $15,760 $222,102 $13,968 $208,134
2020 $15,527 $171,252 $11,952 $159,300
2019 $14,425 $149,148 $9,738 $139,410
2018 $14,028 $143,118 $8,982 $134,136
2017 $13,568 $153,432 $8,316 $145,116
2016 $13,911 $128,106 $7,416 $120,690
2015 $13,038 $117,143 $7,234 $109,909
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5750766

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-09-958

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.