$385,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1PM

3941 Summit Chase Gainesville, GA 30506

Estimated payment $2,262/month

Total Views 2,870
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,722 Sq Ft
$224 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Lovingly cared for home in the highly desired Chestatee school district with no HOA! Recent upgrades and smart features throughout offer modern convenience and luxury feel. Welcoming open concept family room with wood burning fireplace and easy access to the newly installed back deck built with Trex materials. Spacious, level, fenced back yard offering plenty of space for outdoor activities, grilling out, and entertaining guests. Super functional kitchen with abundance of cabinetry for storage, stainless steel appliances, smart oven, and breakfast bar. Attached two car garage with new wifi-enabled garage door opener and storage room perfect for use as a workshop. Spacious owner's suite with walk in closet and private en-suite bathroom featuring a custom tile shower with body jets. Two ample sized bedrooms share a bathroom with a tub/shower combination. Bryant intelligent climate control HVAC system with air purification system. UV resistant screens on all windows increases energy efficiency and offers additional privacy. BONUS: RV hookup and ample space for parking a boat, RV, and more! Plus generator hookup! Call us today for your private tour!

Listing Agent

Taylor Howard

Keller Williams Lanier Partners License #409159 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Keller Williams Lanier Partners

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,140

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,722 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,140

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .60
  • Other Sturctures: Shed(s)
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1722
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Smart Appliance(s), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1722
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1722
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

• Parking Features: Attached
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Water Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2140.22

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,645 $99,760 $21,120 $78,640
2024 $1,761 $89,880 $19,600 $70,280
2023 $1,295 $86,840 $19,600 $67,240
2022 $1,755 $67,240 $15,240 $52,000
2021 $1,752 $65,960 $15,240 $50,720
2020 $1,731 $63,360 $15,240 $48,120
2019 $1,654 $59,960 $15,240 $44,720
2018 $1,577 $55,360 $15,240 $40,120
2017 $1,296 $45,840 $5,680 $40,160
2016 $1,220 $44,160 $5,680 $38,480
2015 $1,150 $41,236 $4,600 $36,636
2014 $1,150 $41,236 $4,600 $36,636
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $385,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $173,627 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10732242

Georgia MLS

APN: 10-00100-00-057

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.