3941 Terrace Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
College Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $872,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3941 Terrace Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $808,256, approximately $414 per square foot. 3941 Terrace Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Santos Rogelio
Bought by
Santos Trust and Santos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Trust | -- | Dawson-Davis Annette |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $218,600 | $43,702 | $174,898 |
| 2024 | $591 | $214,314 | $42,845 | $171,469 |
| 2023 | $621 | $210,112 | $42,005 | $168,107 |
| 2022 | $701 | $205,993 | $41,182 | $164,811 |
| 2021 | $703 | $201,954 | $40,374 | $161,580 |
| 2020 | $749 | $199,885 | $39,961 | $159,924 |
| 2019 | $52 | $195,967 | $39,178 | $156,789 |
| 2018 | $52 | $192,125 | $38,410 | $153,715 |
| 2017 | $51 | $188,358 | $37,657 | $150,701 |
| 2016 | $51 | $184,666 | $36,919 | $147,747 |
| 2015 | $51 | $181,894 | $36,365 | $145,529 |
| 2014 | $51 | $178,332 | $35,653 | $142,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map