3942 N 38th St Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $727,309
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3942 N 38th St, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $709,827, approximately $509 per square foot. 3942 N 38th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Taylor Kathleen G
Bought by
Amico Peter R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,709
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$654,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Svrcek Damian J and Svrcek Jean
Bought by
Taylor Dr Donald M and Taylor Kathleen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,750
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amico Peter R | $160,000 | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Taylor Dr Donald M | $113,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amico Peter R | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Dr Donald M | $84,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $23,442 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $22,326 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $47,300 | $9,460 | $37,840 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $34,250 | $6,850 | $27,400 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $32,360 | $6,470 | $25,890 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $30,850 | $6,170 | $24,680 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $27,970 | $5,590 | $22,380 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $26,880 | $5,370 | $21,510 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $25,670 | $5,130 | $20,540 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $23,730 | $4,740 | $18,990 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $21,070 | $4,210 | $16,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map