3943 Castleman St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $695,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3943 Castleman St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $626,028, approximately $294 per square foot. 3943 Castleman St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Francisco
Bought by
Sanchez Francisco and Sanchez Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Sanchez Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,949
Outstanding Balance
$15,338
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$610,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Sanchez Patricia
Bought by
Sanchez Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,949
Outstanding Balance
$15,338
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$610,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Deeley Paul C and Deeley Benita R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Francisco | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Francisco | $75,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Sanchez Francisco | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $62,900 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Francisco | $74,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $237,913 | $55,951 | $181,962 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $228,677 | $53,779 | $174,898 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $224,194 | $52,725 | $171,469 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $219,799 | $51,692 | $168,107 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $217,546 | $51,162 | $166,384 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $213,281 | $50,159 | $163,122 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $209,100 | $49,176 | $159,924 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $205,001 | $48,212 | $156,789 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $200,982 | $47,267 | $153,715 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $197,965 | $46,558 | $151,407 |
| 2014 | $2,177 | $194,089 | $45,647 | $148,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map