3943 Redwing Dr Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $583,034
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3943 Redwing Dr, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $505,259, approximately $248 per square foot. 3943 Redwing Dr is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Popeney Carla
Bought by
Popeney Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,507
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Popeney Ronald W
Bought by
Popeney Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popeney Carla | -- | Western Nevada Title Company | |
| Popeney Carla | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Popeney Carla | $222,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Popeney Carla | $138,500 | |
| Closed | Popeney Carla | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $121,121 | $22,050 | $99,071 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $122,202 | $22,050 | $100,152 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $115,262 | $22,050 | $93,212 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $95,744 | $14,700 | $81,044 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $93,400 | $14,700 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $84,538 | $13,130 | $71,408 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $82,479 | $13,130 | $69,349 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $76,740 | $9,100 | $67,640 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $76,814 | $9,100 | $67,714 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $66,843 | $9,100 | $57,743 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $63,439 | $9,100 | $54,339 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $56,242 | $9,100 | $47,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map