3944 Alberan Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,918 - $1,054,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3944 Alberan Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $954,230, approximately $821 per square foot. 3944 Alberan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Cubberley K-8, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Oates Eugene B
Bought by
Oates Eugene B and Oates Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,609
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$945,621
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oates Eugene B | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oates Eugene B | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,347 | $247,404 | $116,371 | $131,033 |
| 2024 | $3,347 | $242,554 | $114,090 | $128,464 |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $237,799 | $111,853 | $125,946 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $233,137 | $109,660 | $123,477 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $228,566 | $107,510 | $121,056 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $221,788 | $104,322 | $117,466 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $217,440 | $102,277 | $115,163 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $208,998 | $98,306 | $110,692 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $205,860 | $96,830 | $109,030 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $201,829 | $94,934 | $106,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map