3944 Benjamin Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $280,586
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3944 Benjamin Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $268,647, approximately $148 per square foot. 3944 Benjamin Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Kirschner Jamey D and Kirschner Sherri L
Bought by
Barton Garry T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,472
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Garry T | $108,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barton Garry T | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860 | $76,690 | $14,420 | $62,270 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $76,690 | $14,420 | $62,270 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $76,690 | $14,420 | $62,270 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $48,410 | $9,100 | $39,310 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $48,410 | $9,100 | $39,310 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $48,410 | $9,100 | $39,310 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $41,340 | $8,090 | $33,250 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $41,340 | $8,090 | $33,250 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $41,340 | $8,090 | $33,250 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $39,380 | $7,700 | $31,680 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $39,380 | $7,700 | $31,680 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $39,380 | $7,700 | $31,680 |
| 2013 | $2,136 | $38,960 | $8,750 | $30,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map