3948 Benjamin Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3948 Benjamin Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $237,680, approximately $168 per square foot. 3948 Benjamin Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Sick Robert B and Sick Rachel E
Bought by
Harcourt Brandon Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$142,179
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Blankenship Ava
Bought by
Sick Robert B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,377
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Blankenship Jack T and Blankenship Ava
Bought by
Blankenship Ava
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Est Margaret Tobien
Bought by
Blankenship Jack T and Blankenship Ava
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harcourt Brandon Scott | $165,000 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Sick Robert B | $105,000 | Attorney | |
| Sick Robert B | $105,000 | Attorney | |
| Blankenship Ava | -- | None Available | |
| Blankenship Ava | -- | None Available | |
| Blankenship Jack T | $80,000 | -- | |
| Blankenship Jack T | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harcourt Brandon Scott | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Sick Robert B | $103,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,095 | $61,500 | $14,420 | $47,080 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $61,500 | $14,420 | $47,080 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $61,500 | $14,420 | $47,080 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $38,820 | $9,100 | $29,720 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $38,820 | $9,100 | $29,720 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $38,820 | $9,100 | $29,720 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $36,930 | $8,090 | $28,840 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $36,930 | $8,090 | $28,840 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $36,930 | $8,090 | $28,840 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $35,180 | $7,700 | $27,480 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $35,180 | $7,700 | $27,480 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $35,180 | $7,700 | $27,480 |
| 2013 | $1,927 | $35,140 | $8,750 | $26,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map