3945 Ladoga Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,314 - $1,000,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3945 Ladoga Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $942,079, approximately $778 per square foot. 3945 Ladoga Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Cubberley K-8, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Otoole David C
Bought by
Otoole Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Shields Debra L
Bought by
Otoole David C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Otoole David C and Otoole Laurie L
Bought by
Otoole David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Shields John Howard and Shields Debra Louise
Bought by
Otoole David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Ulrich Arthur M
Bought by
Shields John Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otoole Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Otoole David C | -- | -- | |
| Otoole David C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Shields Debra L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Otoole David C | -- | -- | |
| Shields John Howard | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Otoole David C | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $79,620 | $40,664 | $38,956 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $78,060 | $39,867 | $38,193 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $76,531 | $39,086 | $37,445 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $75,031 | $38,320 | $36,711 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $73,561 | $37,569 | $35,992 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $71,380 | $36,455 | $34,925 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $69,982 | $35,741 | $34,241 |
| 2016 | $960 | $67,266 | $34,354 | $32,912 |
| 2015 | $927 | $66,256 | $33,838 | $32,418 |
| 2014 | $927 | $64,959 | $33,176 | $31,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map