3945 Mill St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3945 Mill St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $516,091, approximately $303 per square foot. 3945 Mill St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Earley Stephen T and Estate Of Phyllis Torrey Earle
Bought by
Earley Stephen T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earley Stephen T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,927 | $252,861 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $245,497 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,865 | $238,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $231,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,281 | $224,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,296 | $218,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,149 | $211,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,499 | $199,614 | $0 | $0 |