39450 Liefer Rd Temecula, CA 92591
Roripaugh Ranch Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
2.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 39450 Liefer Rd, Temecula, CA 92591. 39450 Liefer Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Nicolas Valley Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $291,995 | $153,685 | $138,310 |
| 2023 | $3,903 | $280,659 | $147,718 | $132,941 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $275,157 | $144,822 | $130,335 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $269,763 | $141,983 | $127,780 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $266,998 | $140,528 | $126,470 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $261,764 | $137,773 | $123,991 |
| 2018 | $3,516 | $256,632 | $135,071 | $121,561 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $237,000 | $125,000 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $237,000 | $125,000 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $181,000 | $95,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $181,000 | $95,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map