$185,000

Estimated payment $1,351/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,191 Sq Ft
$155 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Golda Meir School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath Cape Cod nestled just steps from beautiful Dineen Park. Lovingly cared for by the same owners for over 30 years, this well-maintained home reflects true pride of ownership throughout. From the moment you walk in, you'll appreciate the thoughtful updates and inviting atmosphere that make this home both comfortable and move-in ready. Inside, you'll find updated finishes throughout, blending classic character with modern touches. The functional layout offers bright living spaces, spacious bedrooms, and a warm, welcoming feel perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike.

Listing Agent

Vincent Mack

Coldwell Banker Realty License #93983-94 Listed on: 05/23/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,199

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an alley

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • 1,191 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Exclusions: Seller's personal items.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2650037000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,199

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 15 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1191
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Poured Concrete, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Near Public Transit
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal items.
  • Construction Type: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Alley Entrance
  • Garage Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Electric, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Municipal Sewer

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Milwaukee

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Parcel #: 2650037000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4198.68
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,819 $170,400 $12,400 $158,000
2023 $3,332 $141,000 $12,400 $128,600
2022 $3,284 $141,000 $12,400 $128,600
2021 $3,005 $117,000 $12,400 $104,600
2020 $2,987 $117,000 $12,400 $104,600
2019 $2,380 $97,500 $12,500 $85,000
2018 $2,456 $97,500 $12,500 $85,000
2017 $2,394 $90,400 $7,600 $82,800
2016 $2,473 $88,800 $7,600 $81,200
2015 $2,403 $84,600 $7,600 $77,000
2014 $2,455 $84,600 $7,600 $77,000
2013 -- $87,200 $7,600 $79,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2026 05/23/26 For Sale $185,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $47,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $45,100 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1963935

Metro MLS

APN: 265-0037-000-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.