NOT LISTED FOR SALE
8 Beds
-- Bath
5,010 Sq Ft
2,848 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2023

Last sale price $2,895,000 $578 Per Sq Ft

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Harvey Milk Civil Rights Academy Rated A
  • 3-minute walk to Church And 18Th Street

About This Home

As of November 2023

On October 11, 2023 at 9:30 am at the San Francisco superior court, dept. 501, 400 McAllister street, San Francisco ca, 94102, the property located at 3947 18th street, San Francisco, CA 94114 will be sold by way of a court confirmation and overbid hearing. The opening bid will be $2,795,000 and bidders must prequalify by: (1) signing the rules for confirmation and overbid hearing; (2) providing proof of funds as to the bidder's highest bid; (3) providing a deposit of $80,850 via cashier's check or wire. All bidders that are not the winning bidder will receive their $80,850.00 deposit back following the hearing. Prequalified bidders may appear in person or remotely via zoom prearranged through the court receiver. Call Ed Deleski at (415) 350-9083 for details and to prequalify to bid.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ed Deleski

Vanguard Properties License #01450369 Listed on: 08/08/2023

Vanguard Properties

Co-Listed By

Jean-Paul Samaha

Vanguard Properties License #01485512

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Gomez

Vanguard Properties License #01877522

Vanguard Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1912 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2,848 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,010 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Community Details

  • 6 Units
  • 6 Leased Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3584-086

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1912 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2,848 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: 5 or More Units
  • Subtype Description: Apartments
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Levels: Four
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 577.84
  • Square Footage: 5010.00

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3584-086
  • Lot Features: Garden
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0654
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2848.00
  • Lot Size Units: SqFt
  • Price Per Acre: 44266055.05

Building Info

  • Number of Units Total: 6

Rental Info

  • Units Furnished: None

Multi Family

  • Gross Rent Multiplier: 13.30
  • Number Of1 Bedrooms Occupied: 4
  • Number Of2 Bedrooms Occupied: 2
  • Number Of Units Leased: 6

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Sold $2,895,000 +7.4% $578 / Sq Ft
09/19/2023 09/19/23 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2023 08/08/23 For Sale $2,695,000 -3.6% $538 / Sq Ft
06/19/2013 06/19/13 Sold $2,795,000 0.0% $558 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/07/2013 05/07/13 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2013 04/04/13 For Sale $2,795,000 -- $558 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $35,220 $2,953,223 $2,067,030 $885,870
2024 $35,220 $2,895,323 $2,026,500 $868,500
2023 $40,105 $3,308,509 $1,654,093 $1,654,093
2022 $39,325 $3,243,604 $1,621,660 $1,621,660
2021 $38,643 $3,180,010 $1,589,863 $1,590,147
2020 $39,098 $3,148,381 $1,573,561 $1,574,820
2019 $37,772 $3,086,673 $1,542,707 $1,543,966
2018 $36,564 $3,026,175 $1,512,458 $1,513,717
2017 $35,842 $2,966,863 $1,482,802 $1,484,061
2016 $35,290 $2,908,715 $1,453,728 $1,454,987
2015 $34,846 $2,865,043 $1,431,892 $1,433,151
2014 $16,031 $1,284,294 $919,509 $364,785

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 423900246

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.