NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3948 Shasta Cir Clover, SC 29710

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $327,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,628 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2022

Last sale price $309,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,943 / mo

Highlights

  • Level Entry For Accessibility
  • Central Air
  • Washer and Dryer
  • Clover Middle School Rated A
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of January 2023

Don't miss out on this charming 3BR 2.5BA home that features freshly painted rooms with neutral paint and a cozy living room perfect for entertaining. Enjoy meals any time of the day in the eat-in kitchen with all appliances and ample cabinet space for meal prep. All bedrooms are nice-sized and include a roomy primary BR with a private bath. A two-car garage is a nice amenity. The rear patio and backyard offer a great space to dine outdoors and relax. Our homes are going quickly, so don't delay and apply!

Deposit determined by credit score. Applicant to verify school. Renter insurance is required. Landscaping and pest control are Tenant responsibilities. The property allows self-guided viewing without an appointment.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Julie Colquitt

Sylvan Realty License #88378 Listed on: 10/26/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Dayna Beekman

Lifestyle International Realty License #264989

Lifestyle International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 6,969

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • None Elementary And Middle School
  • None High School

Additional Features

  • Washer and Dryer
  • Level Entry For Accessibility
  • 6,969 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/26/22
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-08-01-126

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,969 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: 0
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2022-10-26
  • Pet Deposit: 250

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Entry Level: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Other - See Remarks
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 010-08-01-126
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969

Listed on
Aug 12, 2022
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Fordham Grant
Bought by
Shv Hornes 1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Dawn Gilliam
ALBRICK
Buyer's Agent
Julie Colquitt
Sylvan Realty
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$309,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-3.44%
Views
56
Current Estimated Value
$306,848

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,152
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Goff Ricky James
Bought by
Frodham Grant and Fordham Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,762
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Goff Ricky James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Communityone Bank Na
Bought by
True Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Cw Capital Fund One Llc
Bought by
Communityone Bank N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
C P Morgan Communities Of Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Cw Capital Fund One Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shv Hornes 1 Llc $309,000 --
Frodham Grant $175,000 None Available
Goff Ricky James $149,000 --
True Homes Llc $650,000 --
Communityone Bank N A $930,000 --
Cw Capital Fund One Llc $6,539,000 Attorney
C P Morgan Communities Of Charlotte Llc $1,556,708 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Frodham Grant $178,762
Previous Owner Goff Ricky James $119,200
Previous Owner True Homes Llc $1,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/12/2023 01/12/23 Rented $1,890 0.0% --
11/22/2022 11/22/22 Price Changed $1,890 -4.1% $1 / Sq Ft
10/26/2022 10/26/22 For Rent $1,970 0.0% --
10/05/2022 10/05/22 Sold $309,000 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/16/2022 08/16/22 Price Changed $309,000 -3.4% $190 / Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 For Sale $320,000 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,069 $19,212 $3,600 $15,612
2024 $8,954 $17,411 $3,000 $14,411
2023 $8,674 $17,424 $3,000 $14,424
2022 $1,800 $7,866 $1,929 $5,937
2021 -- $7,866 $1,929 $5,937
2020 $1,732 $7,866 $0 $0
2019 $4,797 $10,260 $0 $0
2018 $1,391 $10,260 $0 $0
2017 $1,317 $5,960 $0 $0
2016 $3,878 $8,940 $0 $0
2014 $599 $1,500 $1,500 $0
2013 $599 $1,500 $1,500 $0

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3918030

Canopy MLS

APN: 0100801126

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.