Estimated Value: $314,000 - $473,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39489 Trout Ave, Emily, MN 56447 and is currently estimated at $366,225, approximately $381 per square foot. 39489 Trout Ave is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Cuyuna Range Elementary School, Crosby-Ironton Secondary School, and Cornerstone Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Bagge Joyce C
Bought by
Wolf Lee C and Theresa Cooley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2008
Sold by
Conway Norma M
Bought by
Bagge Joyce C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Lee C | $150,000 | -- | |
| Bagge Joyce C | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $295,400 | $162,100 | $133,300 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $281,000 | $157,800 | $123,200 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $271,800 | $147,200 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $256,300 | $131,900 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $191,900 | $117,800 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $169,500 | $99,500 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $165,400 | $95,400 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $155,600 | $95,500 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $155,000 | $95,500 | $59,500 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $125,500 | $80,900 | $44,600 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $121,700 | $80,900 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | $657 | $121,900 | $80,900 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map