3949 W 105th St Chicago, IL 60655
Mount Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,821 - $367,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3949 W 105th St, Chicago, IL 60655 and is currently estimated at $335,955, approximately $286 per square foot. 3949 W 105th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mount Greenwood Elementary School, Morgan Park High School, and St Catherine Of Alexandria School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
The Marian F Byrne Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
First National Bank Of Evergreen Park
Bought by
First National Bank Of Evergreen Park
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Marian F Byrne Trust | -- | None Available | |
| First National Bank Of Evergreen Park | $53,333 | Law Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230 | $25,001 | $5,643 | $19,358 |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $25,001 | $5,643 | $19,358 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $20,000 | $4,514 | $15,486 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $20,000 | $4,514 | $15,486 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $20,000 | $4,514 | $15,486 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $19,092 | $4,288 | $14,804 |
| 2019 | $4,425 | $21,968 | $4,288 | $17,680 |
| 2018 | $4,350 | $21,968 | $4,288 | $17,680 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $18,581 | $3,836 | $14,745 |
| 2016 | $4,278 | $21,310 | $3,836 | $17,474 |
| 2015 | $3,915 | $21,310 | $3,836 | $17,474 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $17,231 | $3,611 | $13,620 |
| 2013 | $3,141 | $17,231 | $3,611 | $13,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map