39497 Checker Ct Murrieta, CA 92563
Winchester-Silverhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $772,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39497 Checker Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $733,923, approximately $307 per square foot. 39497 Checker Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Nicolas Valley Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Williamson James Harold
Bought by
James Williamson Living Trust and Williamson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Fuiko Omizo Fujita Living Trust and Williamson James Harold
Bought by
Williamson James Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Fujita Fuiko O
Bought by
Fujita Fuiko Omizo and Williamson James Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Lundquist Scott A and Lundquist Kelly A
Bought by
Fujita Fuiko O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Lundquist Scott A and Lundquist Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Williamson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williamson James Harold | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fujita Fuiko Omizo | -- | None Available | |
| Fujita Fuiko O | $280,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Lundquist Scott A | $424,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lundquist Scott A | $339,000 | |
| Closed | Lundquist Scott A | $84,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $351,680 | $62,793 | $288,887 |
| 2023 | $4,582 | $338,025 | $60,355 | $277,670 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $331,398 | $59,172 | $272,226 |
| 2021 | $4,311 | $324,901 | $58,012 | $266,889 |
| 2020 | $4,258 | $321,571 | $57,418 | $264,153 |
| 2019 | $4,192 | $315,267 | $56,293 | $258,974 |
| 2018 | $4,113 | $309,087 | $55,191 | $253,896 |
| 2017 | $4,037 | $303,027 | $54,109 | $248,918 |
| 2016 | $3,954 | $297,087 | $53,049 | $244,038 |
| 2015 | $3,881 | $292,626 | $52,253 | $240,373 |
| 2014 | $3,774 | $286,896 | $51,231 | $235,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map