395 Davis Rd Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $967,000 - $1,661,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 Davis Rd, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,375,108, approximately $821 per square foot. 395 Davis Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Boyle John P
Bought by
Santamaria Robert and Santamaria Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Patterson Eleanora C
Bought by
Boyle John and Lucas Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santamaria Robert | $307,000 | -- | |
| Boyle John | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyle John | $278,000 | |
| Closed | Boyle John | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyle John | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $147 | $1,218,800 | $465,000 | $753,800 |
| 2024 | $13,790 | $1,160,800 | $442,800 | $718,000 |
| 2023 | $12,817 | $1,027,000 | $418,200 | $608,800 |
| 2022 | $12,976 | $955,500 | $410,000 | $545,500 |
| 2021 | $5,777 | $947,300 | $401,800 | $545,500 |
| 2020 | $12,485 | $947,300 | $401,800 | $545,500 |
| 2019 | $12,277 | $947,300 | $401,800 | $545,500 |
| 2018 | $12,489 | $885,400 | $351,300 | $534,100 |
| 2017 | $12,621 | $852,200 | $324,700 | $527,500 |
| 2016 | $11,598 | $759,042 | $295,200 | $463,842 |
| 2015 | $10,922 | $747,051 | $295,200 | $451,851 |
| 2014 | $11,493 | $731,600 | $295,200 | $436,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map