Seller's Agent in 2022
Suzanne Koller
Compass
(617) 799-5913
227 in this area
587 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,356,000 - $1,625,000
Welcome to this smart, beautiful home! So much to love, starting w/the curb appeal. Beautiful plantings & sprawling lawn set the tone for more greatness inside. The kitchen is the heart of the house, featuring maple cabinets, stainless steel appliances, & an island for easy entertaining. Adjacent to this is one of our favorite spots, the family room w/warming gas fireplace & soaring ceilings. Lovely window shutters enhance this space & are present throughout the home. A dining room plus spacious living room or office space round out the first floor. Upstairs you will find 4 spacious bedrooms, including the primary suite w/soaring ceilings as well, plus a gorgeous bathroom & walk-in custom closet. Behind many doors you’ll find custom closets! There’s plenty of storage & workout space in lower level, + an awesome mudroom off the garage. The backyard is perfect for BBQs or quiet nights on the deck. Ideal location; walk to Davis School & just moments to both Bedford & Concord Centers!
Last Buyer's Agent
Summer Group
Compass
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiudi Anthony M | $1,050,000 | None Available | |
| Hewett Brian C | $841,338 | -- | |
| Bellan John F | $400,000 | -- | |
| Graessle Dale E | $187,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aiudi Anthony M | $787,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hewett Brian C | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bellan John F | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graessle Dale E | $178,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Sold | $1,425,000 | +5.7% | $527 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | For Sale | $1,348,000 | +28.4% | $499 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2019 12/11/19 | Sold | $1,050,000 | -0.9% | $396 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2019 10/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | Price Changed | $1,060,000 | -3.5% | $400 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2019 09/04/19 | For Sale | $1,098,000 | -- | $414 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $1,309,600 | $501,100 | $808,500 |
| 2024 | $14,818 | $1,247,300 | $477,300 | $770,000 |
| 2023 | $13,773 | $1,103,600 | $450,700 | $652,900 |
| 2022 | $13,926 | $1,025,500 | $441,900 | $583,600 |
| 2021 | $13,756 | $1,016,700 | $433,100 | $583,600 |
| 2020 | $12,365 | $938,200 | $433,100 | $505,100 |
| 2019 | $12,159 | $938,200 | $433,100 | $505,100 |
| 2018 | $12,318 | $873,300 | $378,600 | $494,700 |
| 2017 | $12,510 | $844,700 | $350,000 | $494,700 |
| 2016 | $11,570 | $757,175 | $318,200 | $438,975 |
| 2015 | $10,969 | $750,275 | $318,200 | $432,075 |
| 2014 | $11,552 | $735,300 | $318,200 | $417,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Suzanne Koller
Compass
(617) 799-5913
227 in this area
587 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Summer Group
Compass
Seller's Agent in 2019
Debbie Spencer
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(617) 285-7300
45 in this area
98 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Melissa Hunter
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72989940
APN: BEDF-000060-000000-000046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.