J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jennifer Falzone
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
Estimated Value: $1,636,155 - $1,926,000
New Construction offering 3500 sq. ft.of living space on 3 levels. This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage, well built home by local builder offers a lot of architectural detail. Including an open concept floor plan with chef's kitchen unfolding into a fabulous family room with handsome gas fireplace and built-ins, and an Au Pair suite with bath on 3rd flr. A brick patio, irragation system and professional landscape will complete this handsome Colonial home. Late November occupancy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 09/12/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Risa Bell
Redfin Corp.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2012
Lot Details
0.38 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gu Lei | $971,500 | -- | |
| Gu Lei | $971,500 | -- | |
| Notre Dame Homes Llc | $365,000 | -- | |
| Notre Dame Homes Llc | $365,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gu Lei | $571,500 | |
| Closed | Notre Dame Homes Llc | $571,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Notre Dame Homes Llc | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Notre Dame Homes Llc | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2012 11/20/12 | Sold | $971,500 | -2.8% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2012 10/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2012 09/12/12 | For Sale | $999,000 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 | $1,375,000 | $476,500 | $898,500 |
| 2024 | $15,557 | $1,309,500 | $453,800 | $855,700 |
| 2023 | $14,416 | $1,155,100 | $428,600 | $726,500 |
| 2022 | $14,878 | $1,095,600 | $420,200 | $675,400 |
| 2021 | $5,032 | $1,087,200 | $411,800 | $675,400 |
| 2020 | $14,329 | $1,087,200 | $411,800 | $675,400 |
| 2019 | $14,090 | $1,087,200 | $411,800 | $675,400 |
| 2018 | $5,811 | $1,011,900 | $360,000 | $651,900 |
| 2017 | $8,896 | $982,700 | $332,800 | $649,900 |
| 2016 | $13,856 | $906,800 | $302,500 | $604,300 |
| 2015 | $13,257 | $906,800 | $302,500 | $604,300 |
| 2014 | $13,764 | $876,100 | $302,500 | $573,600 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jennifer Falzone
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Risa Bell
Redfin Corp.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71434035
APN: BEDF-000060-000000-000043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.