395 Sahalee Ln Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $670,380 - $755,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,729
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 Sahalee Ln, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $705,460, approximately $149 per square foot. 395 Sahalee Ln is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Lucy T. Davis Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Goodson Inc
Bought by
Hamill David W and Hamill Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,900
Outstanding Balance
$269,150
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Pierce Michael E
Bought by
Pierce Judith M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Lee Jacquelyn and Lee June Bok
Bought by
Pierce Michael E and Pierce Judith M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
A & B Construction Llc
Bought by
Lee Jacquelyn and Lee June Bok
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamill David W | -- | -- | |
| Hamill David W | $530,000 | -- | |
| Pierce Judith M | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce Michael E | $535,000 | -- | |
| Lee Jacquelyn | $850,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamill David W | $416,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $29,483 | $2,200 | $27,283 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $29,483 | $2,200 | $27,283 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $21,195 | $2,200 | $18,995 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $21,195 | $2,200 | $18,995 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $21,195 | $2,200 | $18,995 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $21,195 | $2,200 | $18,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map