3950 Baldwin Park Blvd Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3950 Baldwin Park Blvd, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $729,715, approximately $384 per square foot. 3950 Baldwin Park Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Villaflor Franco De La Pena and Villaflor Lilian Dur
Bought by
Villaflor Franco De La Pena and Villaflor Lilian Durante
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,314
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Aragon Enrique
Bought by
Dela Pena Villaflor Franco and Durante Villaflor Lilian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,280
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Aragon Fe
Bought by
Aragon Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,600
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Baldwin Estates Lp
Bought by
Aragon Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,600
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villaflor Franco De La Pena | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Dela Pena Villaflor Franco | $302,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Aragon Enrique | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Aragon Enrique | $517,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villaflor Franco De La Pena | $349,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dela Pena Villaflor Franco | $241,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Aragon Enrique | $413,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,365 | $517,388 | $240,367 | $277,021 |
| 2024 | $6,365 | $507,244 | $235,654 | $271,590 |
| 2023 | $6,300 | $497,299 | $231,034 | $266,265 |
| 2022 | $6,426 | $487,549 | $226,504 | $261,045 |
| 2021 | $6,327 | $477,990 | $222,063 | $255,927 |
| 2020 | $6,313 | $473,090 | $219,787 | $253,303 |
| 2019 | $5,924 | $463,815 | $215,478 | $248,337 |
| 2018 | $5,627 | $454,721 | $211,253 | $243,468 |
| 2016 | $5,290 | $437,065 | $203,050 | $234,015 |
| 2015 | $5,445 | $430,500 | $200,000 | $230,500 |
| 2014 | $4,896 | $376,000 | $218,100 | $157,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map