3950 Deervale Dr Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
Estimated Value: $2,307,000 - $2,902,098
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3950 Deervale Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403 and is currently estimated at $2,497,775, approximately $895 per square foot. 3950 Deervale Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Van Nuys High School, Sherman Oaks Elementary Charter School, and Dixie Canyon Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Gores Hedieh
Bought by
Gores Hedieh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Knispel Lester J
Bought by
Gores Alec E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Gores Alec E
Bought by
Gores Hedieh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Harwick Maurice
Bought by
Knispel Lester J and The Aeg Holding Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Catholic Healthcare West Southern Ca
Bought by
The City Of Long Beach
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Mercer Harwick Barbara Ann
Bought by
Harwick Maurice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Harwick Maurice
Bought by
Harwick Maurice and The Maurice Harwick Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Harwick Maurice Co Tr Harwick Trust
Bought by
Harwick Maurice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gores Hedieh | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gores Alec E | -- | -- | |
| Gores Hedieh | -- | -- | |
| Knispel Lester J | $1,295,000 | California Title Company | |
| The City Of Long Beach | -- | Stewart Title | |
| The City Of Long Beach | -- | Stewart Title | |
| The City Of Long Beach | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Harwick Maurice | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Harwick Maurice | -- | -- | |
| Harwick Maurice | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gores Hedieh | $545,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harwick Maurice | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harwick Maurice | $712,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,088 | $1,990,494 | $1,372,023 | $618,471 |
| 2024 | $24,088 | $1,951,466 | $1,345,121 | $606,345 |
| 2023 | $23,623 | $1,913,203 | $1,318,747 | $594,456 |
| 2022 | $22,555 | $1,875,690 | $1,292,890 | $582,800 |
| 2021 | $22,283 | $1,838,913 | $1,267,540 | $571,373 |
| 2019 | $21,553 | $1,784,372 | $1,229,945 | $554,427 |
| 2018 | $21,365 | $1,749,385 | $1,205,829 | $543,556 |
| 2016 | $20,401 | $1,681,456 | $1,159,006 | $522,450 |
| 2015 | $20,103 | $1,656,200 | $1,141,597 | $514,603 |
| 2014 | $20,174 | $1,623,758 | $1,119,235 | $504,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map