3950 Ferrara Dr Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
49,663
Sq Ft
5.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3950 Ferrara Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906. 3950 Ferrara Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Viers Mill Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,470 | $9,979,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,470 | $9,584,700 | $4,561,300 | $5,023,400 |
| 2023 | $9,415 | $9,514,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,971 | $9,444,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,132 | $9,374,000 | $4,561,300 | $4,812,700 |
| 2020 | $9,132 | $9,223,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,942 | $9,072,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,942 | $8,922,000 | $4,344,100 | $4,577,900 |
| 2017 | $8,942 | $8,204,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,487,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,378 | $6,770,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,378 | $6,770,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map