3950 Hudson Dr Unit 3 Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,343 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3950 Hudson Dr Unit 3, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $440,086, approximately $340 per square foot. 3950 Hudson Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Luna Erick and Luna Linda D
Bought by
Luna Erick and Luna Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,100
Outstanding Balance
$176,436
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Zygler Maureen and Olson Maureen
Bought by
Luna Erick and Luna Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,093
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Stewart John A and Zygler Maureen
Bought by
Zygler Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,093
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Schleich Larry T and Schleich Sandra L
Bought by
Stewart John A and Olson Maureen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,631
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Schleich Larry T and Schleich Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,250
Interest Rate
9.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Erick | -- | Snp Title Co | |
| Luna Erick | $233,000 | Cti | |
| Zygler Maureen | -- | Cti | |
| Stewart John A | $207,500 | -- | |
| Schleich Larry T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Erick | $218,100 | |
| Closed | Luna Erick | $227,093 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart John A | $204,631 | |
| Previous Owner | Schleich Larry T | $152,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,234 | $37,000 | $10,025 | $26,975 |
| 2024 | $8,234 | $30,174 | $8,593 | $21,581 |
| 2023 | $7,927 | $30,174 | $8,593 | $21,581 |
| 2022 | $7,927 | $30,174 | $8,593 | $21,581 |
| 2021 | $6,512 | $22,776 | $5,967 | $16,809 |
| 2020 | $6,934 | $24,276 | $5,967 | $18,309 |
| 2019 | $7,390 | $28,713 | $5,967 | $22,746 |
| 2018 | $6,665 | $24,471 | $5,490 | $18,981 |
| 2017 | $6,559 | $24,471 | $5,490 | $18,981 |
| 2016 | $6,745 | $25,872 | $5,490 | $20,382 |
| 2015 | $5,569 | $20,541 | $5,012 | $15,529 |
| 2014 | $5,969 | $22,144 | $5,012 | $17,132 |
| 2013 | $6,144 | $23,300 | $5,012 | $18,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map